October 20th, 2021 was the date of the 20th anniversary of the Center. The official ceremony of celebration took place in Komitas museum-institute in Yerevan. Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of France to Armenia H.E. Ms. Anne Louyot, government authorities and representatives of educational establishments, employers and other respectful guests were invited to the ceremony.
During the ceremony the Center officially signed memoranda of understanding on cooperation with Carrefour Armenia and Hovakimyan Lab Dental Studio. The closing part of the event was chosen for alumni diploma awarding ceremony.
The anniversary celebration was followed by an official dinner in the Center. All arrangements were made by the cuisine team of the Center and their French colleagues – chef de cuisine, the pastry chef and the waiter – arrived in Yerevan specially for the occasion. Our students did a good job thanks to these brilliant French masters whose guidance and support helped the students to did their best. This splendid dinner was an opportunity for the students to sharpen their skills and gain new knowledge.